League One shot stats 2026-27

These League One shot stats cover 138 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 24 Oct 2026. Barnsley currently top the team table at 16.91 shots per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

League One shots
Barnsley1116.915.00
Stockport1216.755.25
Huddersfield1215.756.25
Reading1215.585.08
Leicester1115.455.45
Luton1115.095.09
Mansfield1114.914.36
Sheffield Weds1114.825.82
Plymouth1314.384.69
Peterboro1214.333.25
Cambridge1214.004.75
Milton Keynes Dons1113.553.36
Doncaster1113.453.64
Blackpool1113.184.45
Wycombe1212.834.83
Oxford1012.504.30
Wigan1112.362.82
Leyton Orient1211.834.08
Bradford1211.673.25
Stevenage1111.643.91
Burton1311.543.69
Notts County1111.453.09
AFC Wimbledon1211.002.50
Bromley118.363.18

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 24 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More League One

Shots in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record