Eredivisie shot stats 2026-27

These Eredivisie shot stats cover 90 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 25 Oct 2026. Ajax currently top the team table at 22.20 shots per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

Eredivisie shots
Ajax1022.207.60
Feyenoord1020.608.40
Twente1020.306.90
PSV Eindhoven1019.607.10
AZ Alkmaar1016.806.40
Nijmegen1015.904.70
Go Ahead Eagles1015.706.30
Heerenveen1015.305.90
Groningen1014.305.50
Sparta Rotterdam1014.305.10

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 25 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More Eredivisie

Shots in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record