La Liga shot stats 2026-27

These La Liga shot stats cover 99 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 26 Oct 2026. Barcelona currently top the team table at 20.90 shots per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

La Liga shots
Barcelona1020.908.20
Ath Madrid1018.006.20
Real Madrid1016.807.00
Villarreal1016.606.00
Betis1016.305.90
Ath Bilbao915.004.22
Vallecano914.784.67
Sociedad1014.405.20
Alaves1013.304.70
Espanol1012.503.40

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 26 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More La Liga

Shots in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record