Championship shot stats 2026-27

These Championship shot stats cover 144 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 24 Oct 2026. Middlesbrough currently top the team table at 20.08 shots per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

Championship shots
Middlesbrough1220.086.67
West Ham1217.256.58
Cardiff1217.085.92
Wolves1216.834.17
Southampton1215.174.58
Portsmouth1214.583.92
QPR1214.585.08
Norwich1214.085.00
Millwall1213.923.92
Burnley1213.754.17

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 24 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More Championship

Shots in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record