Scottish Premiership shot stats 2026-27

These Scottish Premiership shot stats cover 60 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 25 Oct 2026. Rangers currently top the team table at 20.00 shots per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

Scottish Premiership shots
Rangers1020.006.90
Celtic1019.808.70
Hearts1016.605.30
Hibernian1016.104.00
Dundee United1015.605.60
Motherwell1014.204.70
St Mirren1013.004.00
Aberdeen1012.803.30
Dundee1012.804.60
Falkirk1011.903.80
Kilmarnock1010.803.90
St Johnstone109.903.40

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 25 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More Scottish Premiership

Shots in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record