Ligue 2 shot stats 2026-27

These Ligue 2 shot stats cover 90 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 26 Oct 2026. Rodez currently top the team table at 15.00 shots per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

Ligue 2 shots
Rodez1015.005.30
Nancy1014.604.00
Pau FC1014.404.40
Red Star1014.305.10
Nantes1014.003.50
Dijon1013.905.50
Guingamp1013.805.30
Metz1013.804.60
St Etienne1013.805.90
Laval1013.304.50
Montpellier1013.204.90
Boulogne1011.804.10
Dunkerque1011.603.60
Annecy1011.204.20
Reims1011.204.70
Sochaux1011.103.20
Grenoble108.402.10
Clermont108.002.50

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 26 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More Ligue 2

Shots in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record