Championship referee cards 2026-27

These Championship referee cards cover 144 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 24 Oct 2026. R Ricardo currently top the referee table at 6.00 cards per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

Championship referee cards
R Ricardo56.0022.80
S Martin55.6023.60
J Smith65.0025.17
E Bell64.6721.00
M Donohue64.6718.83
T Parsons34.6723.00
T Robinson74.5726.86
E Duckworth44.5018.00
T Reeves54.4024.20
A Herczeg64.3323.50

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 24 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More Championship

Referee cards in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record