Premier League referee cards 2026-27

These Premier League referee cards cover 80 matches of the 2026-27 season, up to 25 Oct 2026. J Brooks currently top the referee table at 6.20 cards per game. Sort any column, and use the filters to narrow it down.

Premier League referee cards
J Brooks56.2019.80
C Kavanagh66.0026.83
S Attwell55.8026.20
C Pawson45.2527.25
P Bankes54.8024.00
J Gillett64.6724.17
P Tierney54.4024.20
A Madley44.0023.00
F Hallam34.0023.00
D England53.6021.00

Data: Football-Data.co.uk, matches through 25 Oct 2026

Join the free Telegram

More Premier League

Referee cards in other leagues

All stats ยท Full record